Lighting Superstore, Melksham

1 Review
Lighting Superstore
Unit G11, Avonside Enterprise Park
SN12 8BT Melksham
Wiltshire England
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated one month ago

Official Data

Official Name
THE LIGHTING SUPERSTORE LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT G11 AVONSIDE ENTREPRISE PARK, NEW BROUGHTON ROAD, SN12 8BS, MELKSHAM, Wiltshire
Company Number
07649594
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
THE LIGHTING SUPERSTORE BCGS LIMITED
VAT Number
GB-328242076
SIC Code
47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
26 May 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

The Lighting Superstore, Buy Interior and outdoor lighting, LED and light bulbs, lampshades, fans and accessories, Earn Loyalty points online today.

  1. Contact
  2. Fire Protection

Company description
At The Lighting Superstore you will find an extensive range of wall lights, ceiling lights, spot lamps, bathroom lighting, kitchen lighting, ceiling pendants, table lamps, floor lamps, LED, low-energy lighting, security lighting and outdoor/garden lights. You will be spoiled for choice with a huge number of products available from The Lighting Superstore today. Our range is updated by our team on a daily basis and we are constantly striving to introduce new and exciting lights to our range.
Keywords:
Home Appliances, Lighting Systems, Lamps, Lighting Retailers, Lamp Store, Lighting Lamps, Wall Lights, Interior Lighting, Indoor Lighting, Domestic Appliance Sales, Ceiling Fans, Indoor Lights, Lighting Stores, Retailers, Home Goods Store, Homes, Traditional, Contemporary, Modern, Ceilings, Superstore, Interior Light Fittings, Retail Companies
Products
Lighting, Interior Lights, Lights
Lighting Superstore is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Service

more than 6 months ago

Fantastic service. Goods ordered Thursday delivered Friday - what more can you say
#unbelievable service
Write comment    Report abuse

Write a review for Lighting Superstore!

Do you know Lighting Superstore? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. NEW BROUGHTON ROAD
    SN12 8BT  Melksham
  2. 20/22 High Street
    SN12 6LB  Melksham
  3. 18-22 LOWBOURNE
    SN12 7DZ  Melksham
  4. Beanacre Road
    SN12 8AG  Melksham
  5. 29 Hurricane Road, Bowerhill
    SN12 6SZ  Melksham
  6. 61 Folly Lane
    SN12 8HB  Shaw
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies